SHOW RESULTS 2017

CRUFTS 2017

JUDGE DIANNA SPAVIN

BEST DOG AND BOB

 

SAHSHEER SANDARA (MRS L & MS T SMITH & HUNTER)

BEST BITCH

 

INT/DUTCH/BEL CH SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI (MRS A CHAPMAN-DAMMS)

Junior - Dog

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)

RESERVE BEST BITCH

LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

Junior Dog

1st JAMAL BAQIIR SABIIH AL SAHRA [ATC AT03172DEU] (MRS G & MR A KNOPF & AUMLLER)

 

Post Graduate  Dog
 

1st SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)

2nd JAMAL BAQIIR SABIIH AL SAHRA [ATC AT03172DEU] (MRS G & MR A KNOPF & AUMLLER)

3rd LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR (MRS S PAGE)

 

Open Dog
 

1st SAHSHEER SANDARA (MRS L & MS T SMITH & HUNTER)

2nd DOOCLONE DAMMAR OBI OF INDIRA (MRS P M & MR R A BAKER & COLLINS)

3rd LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SHCM (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
 

1st SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch
 

1st LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

 

Open - Bitch
 

1st INT/DUTCH/BEL CH SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI (MRS A CHAPMAN-DAMMS)

2nd LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

3rd FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE (MRS K CLARK)

THE NATIONAL

 

 

JUDGE: MR PETER JOLLEY

BEST OF BREED : CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali
Best Dog :  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara
Res Best Dog :  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M Messrs Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge
Best Bitch :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali
Res Best Bitch : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika
Best Veteran :  CLARK Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside

 

LIMIT DOG/BITCH

 


1st: 1PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika
2nd:  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M Messrs Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge
 

OPEN DOG 


1st:  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara
2nd:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM
3rd: COLLINS Mr R A Doocloone Dammar Obi Of Indira
 

OPEN BITCH

 


1st:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali
2nd: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zahrana
 

VETERAN DOG/BITCH

 


1st: CLARK Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside

 

 

 

SKC

JUDGE: MR L PINTO TEIXEIRA

 


BEST OF BREED : S.MARSTON-POLLOCK  Sahsheer D'jarra At Falconcrag
Best Dog : S MARSTON-POLLOCK  Sahsheer D'jarra At Falconcrag
Res Best Dog : L SMITH & T HUNTER  Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara
Best Bitch :K CLARK Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside
Best Veteran : K CLARK Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside



OPEN DOG


1st:  MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Sahsheer D'jarra At Falconcrag
2nd: SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara


OPEN BITCH

 


1st: CLARK Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside
 

 

BATH

JUDGE: MR JEFF HORSWELL

BEST OF BREED : SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Best Dog :  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Res Best Dog :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 
Best Bitch : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika 
Res Best Bitch :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Best Veteran :  BAMFORD Ms S L D'jalal-mansour At Doocloone D'al Mahdi (Imp) 


 


OPEN DOG
1st:  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Dutch Bel Int Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
2nd:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 




POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st:  BAMFORD Ms S L Doocloone Dounia Fareedat 



LIMIT BITCH
1st:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika 
2nd: BAMFORD Ms S L Jdya At Doocloone (Imp) 



OPEN BITCH 
1st:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
2nd:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zahrana 


VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st:  BAMFORD Ms S L D'jalal-mansour At Doocloone D'al Mahdi (Imp) 

 

HOUND ASSOCIATION

JUDGE MR GAVIN ROBERTSON

BEST OF BREED: Smith, Mrs L & Hunter Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Best Dog : Smith, Mrs L & Hunter Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Res Best Dog :  Godfrey, B & Atkinson, M Messrs Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 
Best Bitch : Chapman-Damms Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Res Best Bitch : Hudson Mr A & Mrs M Ibtihaj Of Love Arab Beauty Glencathra (Imp) 
Best Veteran : Clark Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside 

 

 

LIMIT DOG
1st: 1Godfrey, B & Atkinson, M Messrs Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 
2nd:  Page Mrs S Lizanthe Zayn Amir 

 

OPEN DOG
1st:  Smith, Mrs L & Hunter Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
2nd:  Marston-Pollock Miss S Sahsheer D'Jarra At Falconcrag 

 

VETERAN DOG
1st:  Hudson Mr A & Mrs M Croat Ch Farouk Farid Of Love Arab Beauty At Glencathra 

 

LIMIT BITCH


1st:  Hudson Mr A & Mrs M Ibtihaj Of Love Arab Beauty Glencathra (Imp) 

 

OPEN BITCH
1st:  Chapman-Damms Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 

 

VETERAN BITCH 
1st: Clark Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside 
 

PAIGNTON

JUDGE JILL PEAK 

BEST OF BREED: Chapman-Damms Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Best Dog :  Bamford Ms S L D'Jalal-Mansour At Doocloone D'Al Mahdi (Imp) 
Res Best Dog : Smith, Mrs L & Hunter Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Best Bitch :  Chapman-Damms Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Res Best Bitch :  Bamford Ms S L Doocloone Dounia Fareedat 
 

 


OPEN DOG
1st:  Bamford Ms S L D'Jalal-Mansour At Doocloone D'Al Mahdi (Imp) 
2nd: Smith, Mrs L & Hunter Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 

 

OPEN BITCH 
1st: Chapman-Damms Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
2nd:  Bamford Ms S L Doocloone Dounia Fareedat

 

WKC

JUDGE JOANNE McCANN (AUSTRALIA)

BEST OF BREED :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 
Best Dog :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 
Res Best Dog : MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Sahsheer D'jarra At Falconcrag 
Best Bitch :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zahrana 
Res Best Bitch : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika

 

 

 

 LIMIT DOG/BITCH
1st:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika

  

OPEN DOG
1st:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 
2nd: MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Sahsheer D'jarra At Falconcrag

  

 

OPEN BITCH
1st:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zahrana 
2nd:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

JUDGE PAM MARSTON-POLLOCK

BEST OF BREED : ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY Mr R B Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 
Best Dog :  ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY Mr R B Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 
Res Best Dog : SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
 

OPEN DOG 
1st:  ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY Mr R B Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 
2nd:  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME  DOG/BITCH

1st:  ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY Mr R B Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge 

DARLINGTON

 

 

JUDGE EMILY MITCHELL


BEST OF BREED :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Best Dog : SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
Res Best Dog :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 
Best Bitch :CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
Res Best Bitch : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika 



POST GRAD D/B
1st: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zulika 


OPEN DOG
1st:  SMITH, Mrs L & HUNTER Ms T Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara 
2nd: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM 


OPEN BITCH
1st:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS Mrs A F Int Ch Sahsheer Shiana Khali 
2nd: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON Mrs E A Lizanthe Al Zahrana 
3rd: HUDSON Mr A & Mrs M Ibtihaj of Love Arab Beauty Glencathra (Imp) 
Res:  CLARK Mrs K Falconcrag Daiouni Of Thiefside 
 

CREATED BY THIEFSIDE HOUNDS 2017