SHOW RESULTS 2016



CRUFTS


JUDGE(S): MRS P M MARSTON-POLLOCK

BEST OF BREED


SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI


OWNER:  MRS A CHAPMAN-DAMMS


BEST DOG

FR CH MALOUF SCHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [ATC AS01844DEU]

OWNER:  K POUTE


BEST BITCH

SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

OWNER:  MRS A CHAPMAN-DAMMS


RESERVE BEST DOG

SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE


OWNER:  MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON


RESERVE BEST BITCH

ODILE SCHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [ATC AT00451DEU]


OWNER:  MS S RODIN

POST GRADUATE - DOG

1ST SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)

OPEN - DOG ENTRIES:

1ST FR CH MALOUF SCHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [ATC AS01844DEU] (K POUTEAU)
2ND SAHSHEER SANDARA (MRS L & MS T SMITH & HUNTER)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME

1ST SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)

JUNIOR - BITCH

1ST ODILE SCHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [ATC AT00451DEU](MS S RODIN)

OPEN - BITCH 

 

1ST SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI (MRS A CHAPMAN-DAMMS)
2ND INT/LUX/DUTCH CH XAFIRA SCHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS EW11 [ATC AM00749DEU] (MS S RODIN)


******************************************************************



THE NATIONAL



JUDGE: MR GRANT B CARTER



BEST OF BREED : MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
BEST DOG :  MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
RES BEST DOG : GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
BEST BITCH :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES BEST BITCH : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA
:


 LD/B (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
2ND: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA
3RD:  PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR :

 OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 1
1ST: MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
2ND: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

 OB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
2ND:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA

**********************************************************

 

SKC



JUDGE: MR GRAHAM HILL



BEST OF BREED :  MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
BEST DOG :  MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG

BEST BITCH :  CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE


OD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG

 

OB (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE


******************************************************


HOUND ASSOCIATION


JUDGE: IRINA KORSHUNOVA (RUSSIA)



BEST OF BREED : SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

BEST DOG : SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

RES BEST DOG :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

BEST BITCH : CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

RES BEST BITCH :  COLLINS MR R A DOOCLOONE DEBANNI GHAZALE OF INDIRA

BEST VETERAN : BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)



 PGD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE


 LD (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST:  COLLINS, MR R A & BAKER MRS P M DOOCLOONE DAMMAR OBI OF INDIRA

2ND:  PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR



 OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0 1ST: 1694 SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

2ND: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

3RD: HUDSON MR A & MRS M CROAT CH FAROUK FARID OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENCATHRA


 VD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST: BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)



 PGB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 1

1ST: BAMFORD MS S L JDYA AT DOOCLOONE (IMP)



 LB (4 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA

2ND: HUDSON MR A & MRS M IBTIHAJ OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY GLENCATHRA (IMP)

3RD:  CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE

RES:  BAMFORD MS S L DOOCLOONE DOUNIA FAREEDAT


 OB (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0 1ST: 1682 CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

2ND: COLLINS MR R A DOOCLOONE DEBANNI GHAZALE OF INDIRA

3RD:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA




****************************************************



PAIGNTON


JUDGE: MR R PRICE



BEST OF BREED :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

BEST DOG : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

RES BEST DOG :  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

BEST BITCH :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA

RES BEST BITCH :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

​​

 OD (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

2ND:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA


 OB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA

2ND: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI



​*************************************************************



BOURNEMOUTH



JUDGE: MRS P WELLS



BEST OF BREED :  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
BEST DOG :  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
RES BEST DOG :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
BEST BITCH :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA



 GD/B (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
2ND:  PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR
3RD:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA


OD/B (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
  


*****************************************************

WKC



JUDGE: MR B FRITZ (GERMANY)



BEST OF BREED :  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

BEST DOG :  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

RES BEST DOG : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM

BEST BITCH : CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

RES BEST BITCH : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA

​​

 LD/B (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA


OD (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

2ND: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM


OB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0

1ST:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

2ND: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA


*************************************************


CITY OF BIRMINGHAM



JUDGE: MR S MALLARD




BEST OF BREED :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
BEST DOG :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
RES BEST DOG :  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
BEST BITCH : CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES BEST BITCH :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA

 

PGD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
 

OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
3RD: PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR


GCD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE

 PGB (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA

OB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
2ND:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA


****************************************************


DARLINGTON


JUDGE: MR T MATHER



BEST OF BREED : SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
BEST DOG :  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
RES BEST DOG : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
BEST BITCH :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA
RES BEST BITCH :  HUDSON MR A & MRS M IBTIHAJ OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY GLENCATHRA (IMP)


 OD (4 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
2ND:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
3RD:  HUDSON MR A & MRS M CROAT CH FAROUK FARID OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENC
RES:  ATKINSON, MR M & GODFREY MR R B SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE


OB (4 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA
2ND:  HUDSON MR A & MRS M IBTIHAJ OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY GLENCATHRA (IMP)
3RD:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES:  CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE




 

CREATED BY THIEFSIDE HOUNDS 2017