SHOW RESULTS 2015

CRUFTS

JUDGE MRS P CATCHPOLE

BEST OF BREED & BEST DOG   

LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI          

 

MRS E PORTEOUS-THOMPSON


BEST PUPPY & RES BEST DOG

SAHSHEER SANDARA   

     

MRS L & MS T SMITH & HUNTER


BEST BITCH

BEL/NED/INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER   

 

MR B L & MRS C C DAVIES

 

RES BEST BITCH

DOOCLOONE DEBBANI GHAZALE             

 

MR R A COLLINS

PUPPY DOG


1ST DOOCLONE DAMMAR OBI OF INDIRA (MRS P M & MR R A BAKER & COLLINS)

2ND SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)


JUNIOR - DOG


1ST GANOOSH AREEN KSAR GHILANE AJW13 AW14 [ATC AS00011DEU] (MRS A SCHWARZAT)

2ND DOOCLONE DAMMAR OBI OF INDIRA (MRS P M & MR R A BAKER & COLLINS)


POST GRADUATE - DOG


1ST SAHSHEER SANDARA (MRS L & MS T SMITH & HUNTER)

2ND ELHORSONAR KOCHUBAS (MR A S BROWN)

3RD LIZANTHE AIN ZALAH (MRS G WILLIAMS)

RES LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR (MRS S PAGE)


OPEN - DOG



1ST LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SHCM (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

2ND D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL-MAHDI(MS S L BAMFORD)

3RD CROA CH FAROUK FARID OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENCATHRA (IMP FRA) (MR A & MRS M HUDSON)


GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - DOG


1STSAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE (MESSRS B & M GODFREY & ATKINSON)


PUPPY - BITCH


1ST DOOCLOONE DOUNIA FAREEDAT (MS S L BAMFORD)

2ND SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI (MRS A F CHAPMAN-DAMMS)

3RD SAHSHEER KAMALA (MR Z GARNER)


JUNIOR - BITCH
 


1ST DOOCLOONE DEBBANI GHAZALE (MR R A COLLINS)

2ND SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI (MRS A F CHAPMAN-DAMMS)



POST GRADUATE - BITCH


1ST JDYA AT DOOCLOONE (MS S L BAMFORD)

2ND LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)



OPEN - BITCH


1ST BEL/NED/INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER (MR B L & MRS C C DAVIES)

2ND LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA (MRS E A PORTEOUS-THOMPSON)

3RD FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE (MRS K CLARK)

RES IT CH DOUBAB AH ESMIHUAN FARHARA OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENCATHRA (IMP FR) (MR A & MRS M HUDSON)

*******************************************************

 


THE NATIONAL 

 

JUDGE MR GRAHAM HILL
 


BEST OF BREED : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
BEST DOG :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
RES BEST DOG  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
BEST BITCH :  DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
RES BEST BITCH :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

 YD/B (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
2ND: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI

 PGD/B (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 1
1ST:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA

OD/B (4 ENTRIES) ABS: 2
1ST: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND:  DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER

 

****************************************************
 


 HOUND ASSOCIATION

JUDGE: MRS S M SIMM

BEST OF BREED :  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
BEST DOG : GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
RES BEST DOG : SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
BEST BITCH : CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES BEST BITCH : DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER



 PGD (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
2ND:  PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR


 OD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA



 PGB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
2ND:  GARNER MR Z SAHSHEER KAMALA

 OB (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
2ND:  CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE


*********************************************************




PAIGNTON

JUDGE: MRS P MOTTERSHAW


BEST OF BREED :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
BEST DOG : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
RES BEST DOG :  BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)
BEST BITCH :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA
RES BEST BITCH : DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER



JD/B (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  BAMFORD MS S L DOOCLOONE DOUNIA FAREEDAT
2ND:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI


 OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND:  BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)
3RD:  SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA


 OB (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA
2ND: DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
3RD: BAMFORD MS S L JDYA AT DOOCLOONE (IMP)

***************************************************************


WKC

JUDGE: MR J BUNNEY


BEST OF BREED :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
BEST DOG :  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
RES BEST DOG : SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
BEST BITCH :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES BEST BITCH : DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
 :




JD/B (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI


 PGD/B (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI



 OD/B (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND: SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA
3RD: DAVIES MR B & MRS C BEL DUTCH INT CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER


***************************************************


CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

JUDGE: MRS V FOSS


BEST OF BREED :  DAVIES MR B & MRS C INT BEL & DUTCH CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
BEST DOG : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
RES BEST DOG :GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
BEST BITCH : DAVIES MR B & MRS C INT BEL & DUTCH CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
RES BEST BITCH :  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
BEST VETERAN : 928 BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)


 VD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  BAMFORD MS S L D'JALAL-MANSOUR AT DOOCLOONE D'AL MAHDI (IMP)


JD (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE
2ND:  COLLINS, MR A & BAKER MRS P M DOOCLOONE DAMMAR OBI OF INDIRA


 PGD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: 941 PAGE MRS S LIZANTHE ZAYN AMIR

OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 1
1ST:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAKURI SH.CM
2ND: SMITH, MRS L & HUNTER MS T SAHSHEER SANDARA


 GCD (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE


 JB (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
2ND:  BAMFORD MS S L DOOCLOONE DOUNIA FAREEDAT (IMP)
3RD: COLLINS MR R DOOCLOONE DEBANNI GHAZALE OF INDIRA

PGB (1 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZULIKA


 OB (4 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  DAVIES MR B & MRS C INT BEL & DUTCH CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
2ND:  PORTEOUS-THOMPSON MRS E A LIZANTHE AL ZAHRANA
3RD:CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE
RES: 9 BAMFORD MS S L JDYA AT DOOCLOONE (IMP)



***************************************************



DARLINGTON

JUDGE: MR M ARMSTRONG


BEST OF BREED :  MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
BEST DOG : MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
RES BEST DOG : HUDSON MR A & MRS M CROAT CH FAROUK FARID OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENCATHRA
BEST BITCH : CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
RES BEST BITCH :  HUDSON MR A & MRS M IBTIHAJ OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY GLENCATHRA (IMP)


JD/B (2 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST: CHAPMAN-DAMMS MRS A F SAHSHEER SHIANA KHALI
2ND: GODFREY, B & ATKINSON, M MESSRS SAHSHEER ISHARA AT LONGHEDGE


OD (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:  MARSTON-POLLOCK MRS P SAHSHEER D'JARRA OF FALCONCRAG
2ND: HUDSON MR A & MRS M CROAT CH FAROUK FARID OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY AT GLENCATHRA


OB (3 ENTRIES) ABS: 0
1ST:HUDSON MR A & MRS M IBTIHAJ OF LOVE ARAB BEAUTY GLENCATHRA (IMP)
2ND: DAVIES MR B & MRS C INT BEL & DUTCH CH FALCONCRAG SAHSHEER
3RD:  CLARK MRS K FALCONCRAG DAIOUNI OF THIEFSIDE

 

CREATED BY THIEFSIDE HOUNDS 2017