2021

 

THE HOUNDSHOW

SLOUGHI

Judge: Mr Jerry Robertson

BEST OF BREED : 1293 WOODGATE, Mrs H C & BOGGIA, Miss C & DE-SOUZA, Mrs Xandu Khan Schuru esch schams

Best Dog : 1293 WOODGATE, Mrs H C & BOGGIA, Miss C & DE-SOUZA, Mrs Xandu Khan Schuru esch schams

Res Best Dog : 1289 ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY, Mr R Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge Sh.CM

Best Bitch : 1291 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded

Best Puppy : Not Awarded

Best Veteran : 1289 ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY, Mr R Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge Sh.CM

Class 476 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1290 ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY, Mr R Gwasila Nuri Al Baida At Longhedge (IMP DEU)

Class 478 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1292 SMITH, Mrs L Luke Lacar Mahanajim (Imp Deu)

Class 480 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1293 WOODGATE, Mrs H C & BOGGIA, Miss C & DE-SOUZA, Mrs Xandu Khan Schuru esch schams

Class 481 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1289 ATKINSON, Mr M & GODFREY, Mr R Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge Sh.CM

Class 486 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1291 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

                       *************************************************************************************************

BATH CANINE SOCIETY 

SLOUGHI

Judge: Mr K S Wilberg

BEST OF BREED : 5139 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM

Best Dog : 5139 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM

Best Veteran : 5139 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM

Class 2453 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5139 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM

Hound Group - Veteran

Judge: Dr R W James

1st : 4916 EGAN-MCMILLAN, Ms E F & CATCHPOLE, Mrs P Ch Snowlief Red Sector A - IBIZAN HOUND - Bitch

2nd : 4351 BUCHANAN, Mrs F & MACLAREN, Mr M Ch Ir Ch Tarmachan Florentine - BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND) - Bitch

3rd : 5139 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri Sh.CM - SLOUGHI - Dog

4th : 4460 BROWN, Mrs D Ch Raimex Brittany JW - BEAGLE - Bitch

***************************************************************************************************

DARLINGTON

SLOUGHI

Judge: Mr J Horswell

BEST OF BREED : CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Best Dog : WOODGATE, Mrs H C & BOGGIA, Miss C & DE-SOUZA, Mrs Xandu Khan Schuru esch schams

Res Best Dog : GODFREY, Mr B & ATKINSON, Mr M Gwasila Nuri Al Baida at Longhedge (Imp) Deu

Best Bitch : CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Res Best Bitch : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zulika

Best Veteran : PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zulika

Class 2074 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: GODFREY, Mr B & ATKINSON, Mr M Gwasila Nuri Al Baida at Longhedge (Imp) Deu

Class 2075 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: WOODGATE, Mrs H C & BOGGIA, Miss C & DE-SOUZA, Mrs Xandu Khan Schuru esch schams

2nd: GODFREY, Mr B & ATKINSON, Mr M Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge Sh.CM

Class 2076 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

2nd: PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zulika

                             ******************************************************************************************

THE NATIONAL

SLOUGHI

Judge: Mrs Anne Macdonald

BEST OF BREED : 5379 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Best Dog : 5382 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri

Res Best Dog : 5384 SMITH, Mrs L Luke Lacar Mahanajim (Imp Deu)

Best Bitch : 5379 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Res Best Bitch : 5383 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zulika

Best Veteran : 5382 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri

Class 2294 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5380 GODFREY, Mr B & ATKINSON, Mr M Gwasila Nuri Al Baida at Longhedge (Imp) Deu

Class 2295 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5384 SMITH, Mrs L Luke Lacar Mahanajim (Imp Deu)

Class 2297 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5382 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zakuri

Class 2303 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5379 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

Class 2304 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5383 PORTEOUS-THOMPSON, Mrs E Lizanthe Al Zulika

                                         *******************************************************************************************

THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - May show Held in Sept/Oct

SLOUGHI

Judge: Mrs P Mottershaw

BEST OF BREED : 730 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside
Best Dog : 731 SMITH, Mrs L Luke Lacar Mahanajim (Imp Deu)
Best Bitch : 730 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside


Class 490 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 731 SMITH, Mrs L Luke Lacar Mahanajim (Imp Deu)


Class 491 OD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 730 CLARK, Mrs K Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside

The shows with Sloughi classes allocated are now finished and subject to confirmation Esme (Magida Sabiih al Sahra at Thiefside) is Top Sloughi 2021.

                                        ******************************************************************************